Grade Sport

Term 1

Week 1 01/02/23 Week 2 08/02/23 Round 1 15/02/23 Round 2 22/02/23 Round 3 01/03/23
Term 1 Grade Trials
Term 1 Grade Trials
GR v JR
NM v BH
MF v CU
CU v NM
MF v GR
JR v BH
BH v MF
JR v MU
MU v GR
GW v MU
GW v CU
NM v GW
Round 4 08/03/23 Round 5 15/03/23 Round 6 22/03/23 Round 7 7/12/22 Week 10 05/04/23
GR v GW
MU v MF
CU v GR
JR v NM
Term 2/3 Grade Trials
BH v MU
GR v NM
NM v MU
MU v CU
CU v JR
BH v CU
MF v JR
GR v BH
NM v MF
JR v GW
GW v BH
GW v MF

Term 2

Round 1 - 26/04/23 Round 2 - 03/05/23 Round 3 - 10/05/23 Round 4 - 17/05/23 Round 5 - 24/05/23
JR v NM
MU v MF
CU v GR
Zone XC
NM v GR
MU v NM
MU v NM
MU v NM
MU v NM
BG v CU
MF v JR
MF v JR
MF v JR
MF v JR
JR v GW
BH v GW
BH v GW
BH v GW
BH v GW
01/06/23 Round 3 8th June Round 4 15/6/22 Round 5 22/6/22 Round 6 29/6/22
Zone Athletics @ SOPAC
GW v GR
GR v JR
MF v MU
MF v CU
BH v MU
BH v MF
GR v NM
GR v NM JR v BH
CU v JR
CU v NM
CU v BH
GR v MU
NM v MF
MU v GW
GW v JR
GW v NM

Term 3

Round 7 20/7/22 Round 8 27/7/22 Round 9 3/7/22 Round 10 10/8/22 Round 11 17/8/22
MU v BH
CU v MF
NM v JR
JR v GR
GR v CU
JR v CU
BH v JR
CU v MU
MF v BH
NM v MU
MF v NM
MU v GR
GR v BH
NM v CU
JR v MF
GR v GW
NM v GW
MF v GW
GW v MU
GW v BH
Round 12 24/8/21 Round 13 31/8/22 Round 14 7/9/22 GF 14/9/22 Trials 21/9/22
BH v NM
JR v NM
NM v BH
Winter Grade Grand Finals
Term 4 Grade Trials
GR v MF
MU v CU
JR v MU
MU v JR
BH v GR
MF v GR
GW v CU
GW v MF
CU v GW

Term 4

Round 1 12/10/22 Round 2 19/10/22 Round 3 26/10/22 Round 4 2/11/22 Round 5 9/11/22
NM v JR
JR v GR
MU v BH
GR v CU
CU v MF
CU v MU
MF v BH
JR v CU
MU v NM
BH v JR
BH v GR
NM v CU
MF v NM
JR v MF
GR v MU
MF v GW
MU v GW
GW v GR
BH v GW
GW v NM
Round 6 16/11/21 Round 7 23/11/22 30/11/21 GF - 7/12/22 8/12/22
MF v MU
BH v NM
Spare / Wet Weather Round
Winter Grade Grand Finals
Term 4 Grade Trials
NM v GR
GR v MF
CU v BH
MU v JR
GW v JR
CU v GW

Venues

Sport Baulkham Hills Cumberland Girraween James Ruse Model Farms Murfield Northmead Greystanes
Cricket
Eric Mobbs Reserve
Away Team Venue
Harold Read Park
Cox Park
Junction Road (Max Ruddock Res)
Northrocks Park
Redbank Oval (Arthur Philip Park)
Darling St Park
Baseball
Northmead Reserve
Northmead Reserve
Northmead Reserve
Northmead Reserve
Col Sutton Reserve
Muirfield High
Northmead Reserve
Northmead Reserve
Basketball
B.H.H.S
Cumberland H.S
Girraween H.S
J.R.A.H.A
M.F.H.S
Murifield High
Northmead H.S
Greystanes H.S.
Touch
B.H.H.S
Kingsdene Oval
Girraween Park
J.R.A.H.A
Gooden Reserver
Murifield High
Northmeat H.S.
Northmeat H.S. Bathurst St Park Greystanes
Netball
B.H.H.S
Cumberland H.S.
Monty Bennet Netball Courts
J.R.A.H.S
Gooden Reserve
Murifield High
Northmead H.S.
Bathurst St Partk GreyStanes
Soccer
Eric Mobbs Reserve
Dundas Park
Girraween Park
Harold West (Boys) Homlands (Girls)
Junction Road (Max Ruddock Res)
Northrocks Park (15s) & Murifield H.S. (Opens)
Northmead H.S.
Bathurst St Park Greystanes
Volleyball
B.H.H.S
Cumberland H.S.
Girraween H.S.
J.R.A.H.S
M.F.H.S
Muifield High
Northmead H.S.
Greystanes H.S.
Tennis
Central Venue Barton Park North Parramatta
Oz Tag
B.H.H.S.
Kingdene Oval
Girraween H.S. (Girls) Girraween Park (Boys)
J.R.A.H.S
M.F.H.S
Muirfield High
Northmead H.S.
Greystanes H.S.
Ultimate Frisbee
Central Venue Doyal Park North Parramatta

Hills Zone Sports

Terms 1 & 4 2022

Boys Girls
Baseball Opens
Volleyball Opens A & B
Cricket Opens - 10 overs
Volleyball 15's A & B
Basketball Opens A & B
Netball Opens A & B
Basketball 15's A & B
Netball 15's A & B
Touch Opens A & B
OzTag Opens A & B
Touch 15's A & B
OzTag 15's A & B

Terms 1 & 4 2022

Boys Girls Mixed Teams
Soccer Opens
Soccer Opens
Ultimate Frisbee Opens A&B (Min 3 girls)
Soccer 15's A & B
Soccer 15's
Tennis (Opens 8 Boys, 8 girls)
Volleyball Opens A & B
Volleyball Opens A & B
Volleyball 15's A & B
Volleyball 15's A & B
Oz Tag Opens A & B
Oz Tag Opens A & B
Oz Tag 15's A & B
Oz Tag 15's A & B